01443 3597
SAVE ON MIXED 2/4/10/20 - CASE ORDERS

Kimberly Clark 7644 Kimtech Prep Wipers

160 Sheets
Product Code: 7644
  • 42,35 €
Item in Stock | Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Order within for delivery on Thursday 19th, September
Excluding Pallets and Remote Postcodes (3-5 days)
  1+ 4+ 10+ 20+
ex vat 42,35 € 39,55 € 38,15 € 36,75 €
inc vat 50,82 € 47,46 € 45,78 € 44,10 €
Loading...
Buy More - Save More Mix Products To Achieve Higher Case Rate Saving

Key Features

  • Branded Kimberly Clark prep wipes in a polypropylene/pulp mix
  • 160 sheets per case
  • 30cm x 42cm wipe size
  • Large-format, low-lint blue wipes in a dispenser box with handle
  • Single-ply 84.8gsm – superbly thick and strong
  • Ideal for absorbing and applying liquids and chemicals in a range of high-demand settings

 

  • 30cm x 42cm
  • 160 Sheets Per Case
  • Blue


KIMBERLY CLARK 7644 BOXED X70 WYPALL WIPERS

Our branded Kimberly Clark 7644 Kimtech wipers in blue are manufactured from a high quality polypropylene / pulp mix giving absorption and wet strength These branded workshop wipes are manufactured to the highest standards giving a consistent wiping cloth time and time again.

A Premium quality wiper from Kimberly Clark. These large wipers dispense one at a time from the dispenser box for controlled usage and are easily portable from job to job with the built in carrier handle. Ideal for precision industrial wiping.

Wipers can be taken a sheet at a time from the dispenser box . It also has a handle so can be carried from job to job as required.

This Kimtech Prep “ Low Lint ” wiper has been used by Car body shops and Commercial Printers for years. This polypropylene-based wiper is ideal for application using liquids or chemicals. Wiper does not break up in general use. Ask for a free sample today!!

PAPER TYPE : -

Kimberly Clark 7644 kimtech wipers are made from 100% recycled material .

( 1 ply fabric = 84.8 gsm total )

USED FOR AND BY :-

Ideal for general wiping down and cleaning up spills etc .
Better than paper for wet strength and rugged wiping.

This Kimtech Prep “ Low Lint ” wiper has been used by Car body shops and Commercial Printers for years. This polypropylene-based wiper is ideal for application using liquids or chemicals. Wiper does not break up in general use. Ask for a free sample today!!

Essential everyday product for, car garage , body shops, engineering , manufacturing and mobile repair shops etc ..

DISPENSER TYPE : -

Dispensed though its own dispenser box.

CHSA APPROVED SUPPLIER:-

CHSA quality standard approved are guaranteed for length & paper grammage.

GALLEON SUPPLIES ADVICE:

Also Try our Kimberly clark X70 Fabric type in a dispenser box, Kimberly clark 8383 brag box
Or The heavier X80 Quality Blue version X80 Wypall Brag Box

FREE SAMPLES :-

At Galleon Supplies we are so confident in our products that we offer FREE SAMPLES .
Please try our products before you buy to make sure that they suit your needs.

Also Known as : Workshop Wipes , Kimberly Clark Cloths . Printer wipes , Crows feet wipers


Delivery / Postage Information

 

 
Delivery charge on 2 or more cases *
Delivery days
Please order from
    
Republic of Ireland
€ 10
2/3 days

 

   
Northern Ireland
£7
2/3 days
    
* Single case delivery charge add £5 or €5.
 

Orders must be placed before 4pm for same day dispatch  (Mon-Fri). Orders placed after 4pm will be classed as the following day.

Deliveries are made Monday to Friday and are not time specific.
A Signature is required for all deliveries and goods cannot be left in a porch etc...

After 2 failed delivery attempts the goods may be returned to Galleon Supplies by the courier. If this is so you will be responsible for the associated delivery and return costs.

All deliveries are not time specific and nor can we give an estimated time of arrival.

All orders are sent by carrier on a 2/3 day delivery , but this service is not guaranteed.

Responsibility for ownership of the goods passes to purchaser once we have delivered them.

Unless otherwise advised, delivery will be made by a fully-insured courier service, within normal business hours. Damages/shortages must be notified within 3 working days of delivery. This does not affect your statutory rights.

Deliveries are made to ground floor only with direct access. We unfortunately cannot deliver to Flats etc. that are not on the ground floor or addresses with complex gate entry systems.

Methods of Ordering :

All Orders to the Republic of Ireland Must be Placed Online  Via This Website .

Methods of Payment :

We accept all of the major Credit / Debit cards and Paypal with all payments being made via our Websites secure server.

Credit Card Security :

The verification of your credit or debit card is carried out by WorldPay, one of the leading providers of secure online card processing in the UK. WorldPay uses 128-bit encryption and is authorised by all the major banks and card companies in the UK to carry out the processing of credit and debit card transactions.

Galleon Supplies does not have access to your card details when making purchases via this website, these are passed directly fromWorldPay in an encrypted form to your bank over a secure link. Each time you enter your credit card information, this information is only used once for the purpose of that transaction.

To check that you are on a secure page look for the following in your browser:
1. The website address when ordering begins with "https" rather than "http".
2. A picture of a locked padlock will appear in your browser.

Top